site stats
[…] (b) Objections to Admissibility. Subject to the provisions of Rule 28 (b) and subdivision (d) (3) of this rule, objection ... earth modena marigoldWebDeposition testimony that a party never issued a litigation hold notice to important custodians or failed to issue it in a timely manner. An absence of documents produced from certain custodians or timeframes. (See Vieste, LLC v. Hill Redwood Dev., No. 09-4024, 2011 WL 2198257, at *1 (N.D. Cal. June 6, 2011).) earth moidWeb12 mei 2024 · For now, here are ten must-know rules for effective depositions. Rule 1: Witness Competency (i.e., Personal Knowledge) California Evidence Code section 702 provides that with percipient witnesses, "the testimony of a witness concerning a particular matter is inadmissible unless he has personal knowledge of the matter." ct internacional rfc